Seller's Agent in 2022
Allison Luce
Howard Hanna
(419) 822-6643
52 in this area
168 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $388,000
Walk right into this stunning 3 bedroom 3 bathroom ranch home in the highly desirable Logan Meadows subdivision within the quaint village of Haskins. Home features a fully finished basement with a full bathroom and plenty of room for another bedroom or two. Brand new poured concrete patio, fenced in yard and gorgeous landscaping all around. Gorgeous kitchen with an oversized island and a neutral glass lantern mosaic patterned backsplash. Built in 2018 and within the Otsego Local School District! This will be gone quick.
Last Buyer's Agent
Keri Buff
The Danberry Co License #2011002734
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerken Kurt M | $320,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jogerst Dana | $270,000 | None Available | |
| Mcclure Lloyd | $264,900 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gerken Kurt M | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jogerst Dana | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcclure Lloyd | $204,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/24/2022 06/24/22 | Sold | $320,000 | -4.5% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/20/2022 05/20/22 | Price Changed | $335,000 | -1.5% | $206 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/09/2022 05/09/22 | For Sale | $340,000 | +25.9% | $209 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/11/2020 05/11/20 | Sold | $270,000 | -3.5% | $166 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/20/2020 04/20/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/03/2020 03/03/20 | For Sale | $279,900 | +5.7% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/18/2019 04/18/19 | Sold | $264,900 | 0.0% | $163 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | For Sale | $264,900 | -- | $163 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,781 | $103,915 | $13,475 | $90,440 |
| 2024 | $4,764 | $103,915 | $13,475 | $90,440 |
| 2023 | $4,764 | $103,920 | $13,480 | $90,440 |
| 2021 | $3,798 | $76,060 | $12,250 | $63,810 |
| 2020 | $3,816 | $76,060 | $12,250 | $63,810 |
| 2019 | $3,542 | $66,330 | $12,250 | $54,080 |
| 2018 | $653 | $12,250 | $12,250 | $0 |
| 2017 | $620 | $12,250 | $12,250 | $0 |
| 2016 | $622 | $12,250 | $12,250 | $0 |
| 2015 | $622 | $350 | $350 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Allison Luce
Howard Hanna
(419) 822-6643
52 in this area
168 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Keri Buff
The Danberry Co
Seller's Agent in 2020
Cindy Morlock
Assist2Sell Buy & Sell Realty
(419) 601-1261
15 in this area
154 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Jeff Kessler
iLink Real Estate Company, LLC
(419) 320-7198
2 in this area
149 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2019
Shad Ortman
The Danberry Co
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
MLS Number: 6086743
APN: J39-610-220001166000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.