211 Euclid Ave Unit 213 Springfield, MA 01108
Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,000 - $365,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,628
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Euclid Ave Unit 213, Springfield, MA 01108 and is currently estimated at $351,358, approximately $133 per square foot. 211 Euclid Ave Unit 213 is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Elias Brookings School, Forest Park Middle School, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2018
Sold by
Hernandez Hiram
Bought by
Ortiz Angel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Outstanding Balance
$168,755
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$182,603
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2003
Sold by
Daly Dorothy and Daly Thomas J
Bought by
Hernandez Hiram
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,250
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1994
Sold by
Shine Denis
Bought by
Daly Dorothy and Daly Thomas J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,600
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Angel | $200,000 | -- | |
| Hernandez Hiram | $105,000 | -- | |
| Hernandez Hiram | $105,000 | -- | |
| Daly Dorothy | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortiz Angel | $196,377 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Hiram | $89,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Daly Dorothy | $47,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Daly Dorothy | $53,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Daly Dorothy | $49,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,459 | $284,400 | $25,800 | $258,600 |
| 2024 | $4,685 | $291,700 | $24,100 | $267,600 |
| 2023 | $4,066 | $238,500 | $22,900 | $215,600 |
| 2022 | $3,591 | $190,800 | $20,900 | $169,900 |
| 2021 | $3,591 | $190,000 | $19,000 | $171,000 |
| 2020 | $3,480 | $178,200 | $19,000 | $159,200 |
| 2019 | $2,828 | $143,700 | $19,000 | $124,700 |
| 2018 | $2,826 | $143,600 | $19,000 | $124,600 |
| 2017 | $2,735 | $139,100 | $15,200 | $123,900 |
| 2016 | $2,717 | $138,200 | $15,200 | $123,000 |
| 2015 | $2,587 | $131,500 | $15,200 | $116,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map