211 Everett St Vidalia, GA 30474
Estimated Value: $52,000 - $175,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Everett St, Vidalia, GA 30474 and is currently estimated at $93,483, approximately $69 per square foot. 211 Everett St is a home located in Toombs County with nearby schools including J.D. Dickerson Primary School, Sally Dailey Meadows Elementary School, and J.R. Trippe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2003
Sold by
Day Betty and Day Rogers
Bought by
Page Melanie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2003
Bought by
Day Betty and Day Rogers
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Page Melanie | $8,000 | -- | |
| Day Betty | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $487 | $18,211 | $1,092 | $17,119 |
| 2024 | $500 | $18,211 | $1,092 | $17,119 |
| 2023 | $501 | $17,858 | $1,092 | $16,766 |
| 2022 | $140 | $15,456 | $1,092 | $14,364 |
| 2021 | $132 | $13,923 | $1,092 | $12,831 |
| 2020 | $122 | $12,616 | $1,092 | $11,524 |
| 2019 | $121 | $12,616 | $1,092 | $11,524 |
| 2018 | $121 | $12,616 | $1,092 | $11,524 |
| 2017 | $164 | $16,766 | $1,092 | $15,674 |
| 2016 | $174 | $17,825 | $1,092 | $16,733 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,594 | $1,092 | $11,502 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,594 | $1,092 | $11,502 |
Source: Public Records
Map