211 Finch Dr Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $289,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,494
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Finch Dr, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $282,776, approximately $189 per square foot. 211 Finch Dr is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Midview West Elementary School, Midview North Elementary School, and Midview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2004
Sold by
Brown Diana M and Brown Ronald D
Bought by
Brown Ronald D and Stann Diane M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2002
Sold by
Allen Joseph
Bought by
Pepin Diana M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,600
Outstanding Balance
$72,297
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$210,479
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Ronald D | $185,000 | -- | |
| Pepin Diana M | $172,000 | Real Living Title Agency Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pepin Diana M | $170,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,663 | $86,331 | $21,000 | $65,331 |
| 2023 | $3,233 | $70,053 | $14,028 | $56,025 |
| 2022 | $3,223 | $70,053 | $14,028 | $56,025 |
| 2021 | $3,234 | $70,053 | $14,028 | $56,025 |
| 2020 | $2,937 | $59,200 | $12,250 | $46,950 |
| 2019 | $2,926 | $59,200 | $12,250 | $46,950 |
| 2018 | $2,967 | $59,200 | $12,250 | $46,950 |
| 2017 | $2,973 | $54,920 | $12,620 | $42,300 |
| 2016 | $2,971 | $54,920 | $12,620 | $42,300 |
| 2015 | $2,988 | $54,920 | $12,620 | $42,300 |
| 2014 | $2,954 | $53,320 | $12,250 | $41,070 |
| 2013 | $3,046 | $53,320 | $12,250 | $41,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map