211 Forestside Cir Americus, GA 31709
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,962
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Forestside Cir, Americus, GA 31709 and is currently estimated at $218,337, approximately $111 per square foot. 211 Forestside Cir is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Sumter County Primary School, Sumter County Elementary School, and Sumter County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2008
Sold by
Webb Sara
Bought by
Ferguson John Williams
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,425
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$147,912
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1998
Sold by
Saliba Sara C
Bought by
Saliba Family Revoca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1996
Sold by
Blanton Wayne E
Bought by
Saliba Sara C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1994
Bought by
Blanton Wayne E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1986
Bought by
Blanton Wayne E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1980
Bought by
Smith John Allen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferguson John Williams | $130,000 | -- | |
| Saliba Family Revoca | -- | -- | |
| Saliba Sara C | $92,500 | -- | |
| Blanton Wayne E | -- | -- | |
| Blanton Wayne E | $65,000 | -- | |
| Smith John Allen | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferguson John Williams | $115,000 | |
| Closed | Ferguson John Williams | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,329 | $51,640 | $4,000 | $47,640 |
| 2024 | $2,329 | $51,640 | $4,000 | $47,640 |
| 2023 | $2,278 | $51,640 | $4,000 | $47,640 |
| 2022 | $1,561 | $51,640 | $4,000 | $47,640 |
| 2021 | $2,282 | $51,640 | $4,000 | $47,640 |
| 2020 | $2,337 | $51,640 | $4,000 | $47,640 |
| 2019 | $2,471 | $51,640 | $4,000 | $47,640 |
| 2018 | $1,624 | $51,640 | $4,000 | $47,640 |
| 2017 | $1,624 | $51,640 | $4,000 | $47,640 |
| 2016 | $2,282 | $51,640 | $4,000 | $47,640 |
| 2015 | $1,619 | $52,880 | $4,000 | $48,880 |
| 2014 | $1,622 | $52,880 | $4,000 | $48,880 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,880 | $4,000 | $48,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map