211 Glider Dr Middle River, MD 21220
Estimated Value: $207,176 - $269,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Glider Dr, Middle River, MD 21220 and is currently estimated at $240,794, approximately $220 per square foot. 211 Glider Dr is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Orems Elementary, Stemmers Run Middle School, and Kenwood High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2002
Sold by
Burley Shirley R and Burley Peggy E
Bought by
Burley Shirley R and Burley Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1997
Sold by
Burley Lewis M
Bought by
Burley Shirley R and Burley Peggy E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burley Shirley R | -- | -- | |
| Burley Shirley R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,048 | $162,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,048 | $152,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,538 | $143,200 | $53,000 | $90,200 |
| 2022 | $2,966 | $135,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,353 | $128,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,353 | $120,400 | $53,000 | $67,400 |
| 2019 | $1,831 | $119,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,385 | $119,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,433 | $118,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,170 | $116,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,170 | $115,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,170 | $113,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map