211 Hager St Hubbard, OH 44425
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $145,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Hager St, Hubbard, OH 44425 and is currently estimated at $134,686, approximately $96 per square foot. 211 Hager St is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Hubbard Elementary School, Hubbard Middle School, and Hubbard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2006
Sold by
Roose Donald A and Holly Nancy E
Bought by
Rood Ii Matthew E and Rood Shannon L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,590
Outstanding Balance
$31,246
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$103,440
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Sold by
Houy Nancy E
Bought by
Nancy E Houy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rood Ii Matthew E | $54,590 | None Available | |
| Nancy E Houy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rood Ii Matthew E | $54,590 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,675 | $32,910 | $3,050 | $29,860 |
| 2024 | $1,675 | $32,910 | $3,050 | $29,860 |
| 2023 | $1,645 | $32,910 | $3,050 | $29,860 |
| 2022 | $1,199 | $21,840 | $2,730 | $19,110 |
| 2021 | $1,205 | $21,840 | $2,730 | $19,110 |
| 2020 | $1,210 | $21,840 | $2,730 | $19,110 |
| 2019 | $1,136 | $19,640 | $2,730 | $16,910 |
| 2018 | $1,132 | $19,640 | $2,730 | $16,910 |
| 2017 | $1,129 | $19,640 | $2,730 | $16,910 |
| 2016 | $986 | $18,210 | $2,770 | $15,440 |
| 2015 | $990 | $18,210 | $2,770 | $15,440 |
| 2014 | $968 | $18,210 | $2,770 | $15,440 |
| 2013 | $966 | $18,210 | $2,770 | $15,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map