Estimated Value: $83,000 - $107,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Hamlin St, Byron, GA 31008 and is currently estimated at $94,174, approximately $94 per square foot. 211 Hamlin St is a home located in Peach County with nearby schools including Byron Elementary School, Byron Middle School, and Peach County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2017
Sold by
Hall Jessie
Bought by
Milton Ella Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milton Ella Mae | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $506 | $32,760 | $1,480 | $31,280 |
| 2024 | $572 | $29,280 | $1,440 | $27,840 |
| 2023 | $409 | $11,400 | $1,160 | $10,240 |
| 2022 | $272 | $10,120 | $1,160 | $8,960 |
| 2021 | $288 | $9,240 | $1,160 | $8,080 |
| 2020 | $410 | $13,120 | $1,160 | $11,960 |
| 2019 | $424 | $13,520 | $1,160 | $12,360 |
| 2018 | $426 | $13,520 | $1,160 | $12,360 |
| 2017 | $428 | $13,520 | $1,160 | $12,360 |
| 2016 | $427 | $13,520 | $1,160 | $12,360 |
| 2015 | $427 | $13,520 | $1,160 | $12,360 |
| 2014 | $428 | $13,520 | $1,160 | $12,360 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,520 | $1,160 | $12,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map