211 Harris Blvd Conroe, TX 77301
Estimated Value: $238,809 - $286,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,086
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Harris Blvd, Conroe, TX 77301 and is currently estimated at $262,202, approximately $125 per square foot. 211 Harris Blvd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Reaves Elementary School, Cryar Intermediate School, and Peet Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2001
Sold by
Westdale Bridgeport Ltd
Bought by
Hagstrom & Halstead Llp and Doogan William T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1995
Sold by
Kennedy Jack Hunter
Bought by
Canada David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
7.33%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagstrom & Halstead Llp | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Canada David | -- | First Surety Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Canada David | $35,000 | |