211 Hemlock Rd Carson, WA 98610
Estimated Value: $522,000 - $607,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,754
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Hemlock Rd, Carson, WA 98610 and is currently estimated at $582,123, approximately $211 per square foot. 211 Hemlock Rd is a home located in Skamania County with nearby schools including Carson Elementary School, Stevenson Elementary School, and Wind River Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2021
Sold by
Nuckoles Robert J and Petrick Elizabeth
Bought by
Hamelink Peter and Vancamp Julie Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2016
Sold by
Winger Kenneth and Winger Sandra
Bought by
Hamelink Peter and Vancamp Julie Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,950
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2016
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Winger Kenneth and Winger Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2015
Sold by
Davis Kyle G and Davis Lorie J
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
Shaw David Carl and Shaw Susan Calder
Bought by
Davis Kyle G and Davis Lorie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$338,400
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamelink Peter | $3,500 | None Available | |
| Hamelink Peter | $426 | Columbia Gorge Title | |
| Winger Kenneth | $275,000 | Columbia Gorge Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $222,885 | Columbia Gorge Title | |
| Davis Kyle G | $423,000 | Skamania County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hamelink Peter | $169,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Winger Kenneth | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Kyle G | $338,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,690 | $561,400 | $153,900 | $407,500 |
| 2025 | $4,114 | $494,900 | $147,000 | $347,900 |
| 2024 | $4,201 | $494,900 | $147,000 | $347,900 |
| 2023 | $3,985 | $468,300 | $137,000 | $331,300 |
| 2022 | $3,491 | $359,800 | $108,000 | $251,800 |
| 2021 | $3,457 | $322,300 | $98,000 | $224,300 |
| 2020 | $3,367 | $322,300 | $98,000 | $224,300 |
| 2019 | $2,791 | $291,900 | $88,000 | $203,900 |
| 2018 | $3,170 | $291,900 | $88,000 | $203,900 |
| 2017 | $2,456 | $279,000 | $88,000 | $191,000 |
| 2015 | $3,280 | $325,000 | $108,000 | $217,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $325,000 | $108,000 | $217,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map