211 Hendricks St Merrill, WI 54452
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $121,076
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,009
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Hendricks St, Merrill, WI 54452 and is currently estimated at $118,538. 211 Hendricks St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Merrill High School, Merrill Adult Diploma Academy, and St. John Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2021
Sold by
K. Baker Susan
Bought by
Patrick Koepke
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2016
Sold by
Winter Juli L Juli L
Bought by
Baker Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Koepke | $89,900 | Sara Holtz | |
| Baker Susan | $56,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,028 | $106,800 | $6,100 | $100,700 |
| 2024 | $1,848 | $106,800 | $6,100 | $100,700 |
| 2023 | $1,445 | $52,200 | $4,900 | $47,300 |
| 2022 | $1,347 | $52,200 | $4,900 | $47,300 |
| 2021 | $1,361 | $52,200 | $4,900 | $47,300 |
| 2020 | $1,419 | $52,200 | $4,900 | $47,300 |
| 2019 | $1,551 | $52,200 | $4,900 | $47,300 |
| 2018 | $1,531 | $52,200 | $4,900 | $47,300 |
| 2017 | $1,441 | $52,200 | $4,900 | $47,300 |
| 2016 | $1,383 | $52,200 | $4,900 | $47,300 |
| 2015 | $1,540 | $56,800 | $9,000 | $47,800 |
| 2014 | $1,540 | $56,800 | $9,000 | $47,800 |
| 2013 | $1,540 | $56,800 | $9,000 | $47,800 |
| 2011 | $1,470 | $56,800 | $9,000 | $47,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map