211 Hickory Dr Eufaula, AL 36027
Estimated Value: $123,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,375
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Hickory Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027 and is currently estimated at $123,000, approximately $89 per square foot. 211 Hickory Dr is a home located in Barbour County with nearby schools including Eufaula Primary School, Eufaula Elementary School, and Moorer Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $348 | $11,840 | $800 | $11,040 |
| 2024 | $348 | $9,220 | $800 | $8,420 |
| 2023 | $348 | $9,220 | $800 | $8,420 |
| 2022 | $351 | $9,220 | $800 | $8,420 |
| 2021 | $271 | $7,330 | $800 | $6,530 |
| 2020 | $300 | $7,740 | $800 | $6,940 |
| 2019 | $300 | $7,740 | $800 | $6,940 |
| 2018 | $300 | $7,740 | $800 | $6,940 |
| 2017 | $300 | $7,740 | $800 | $6,940 |
| 2016 | $260 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $260 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | $278 | $6,630 | $800 | $5,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map