211 High St Wareham, MA 02571
Wareham Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $717,000 - $945,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,527
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 High St, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $800,314, approximately $316 per square foot. 211 High St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Tabor Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2003
Sold by
Heney Mark A and Heney Suzanne M
Bought by
Cincotta Maria C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Sold by
Sullivan Peter B
Bought by
Heney Mark A and Heney Suzanne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1999
Sold by
Morrison Margaret M
Bought by
Sullivan Peter B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1998
Sold by
Morse Judith L
Bought by
Morrison Margaret M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cincotta Maria C | $269,900 | -- | |
| Cincotta Maria C | $269,900 | -- | |
| Heney Mark A | $202,000 | -- | |
| Heney Mark A | $202,000 | -- | |
| Sullivan Peter B | $140,500 | -- | |
| Sullivan Peter B | $140,500 | -- | |
| Morrison Margaret M | $85,000 | -- | |
| Morrison Margaret M | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morrison Margaret M | $38,600 | |
| Open | Morrison Margaret M | $258,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,144 | $781,600 | $115,900 | $665,700 |
| 2024 | $8,771 | $781,000 | $90,900 | $690,100 |
| 2023 | $7,580 | $711,600 | $82,600 | $629,000 |
| 2022 | $7,580 | $575,100 | $82,600 | $492,500 |
| 2021 | $6,816 | $506,800 | $82,600 | $424,200 |
| 2020 | $6,483 | $488,900 | $82,600 | $406,300 |
| 2019 | $6,306 | $474,500 | $80,700 | $393,800 |
| 2018 | $5,680 | $416,700 | $80,700 | $336,000 |
| 2017 | $5,605 | $416,700 | $80,700 | $336,000 |
| 2016 | $3,859 | $285,200 | $79,500 | $205,700 |
| 2015 | $3,661 | $280,100 | $79,500 | $200,600 |
| 2014 | $3,332 | $259,300 | $79,500 | $179,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map