211 Indian Trail Rd Edenton, NC 27932
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $520,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,427
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Indian Trail Rd, Edenton, NC 27932 and is currently estimated at $344,005, approximately $241 per square foot. 211 Indian Trail Rd is a home with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, D.F. Walker Elementary School, and Chowan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2024
Sold by
Sawyer John J and Sawyer Bessie J
Bought by
Sawyer John J and Sawyer Bessie J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2010
Bought by
Sawyer John J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Bought by
Sawyer John J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2002
Bought by
Sawyer William T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1982
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sawyer John J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sawyer John J | -- | -- | |
| Sawyer John J | -- | -- | |
| Sawyer William T | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,323 | $172,898 | $68,756 | $104,142 |
| 2024 | $1,323 | $172,898 | $68,756 | $104,142 |
| 2023 | $1,271 | $172,898 | $68,756 | $104,142 |
| 2022 | $1,271 | $172,898 | $68,756 | $104,142 |
| 2021 | $611 | $74,010 | $52,550 | $21,460 |
| 2020 | $599 | $74,010 | $52,550 | $21,460 |
| 2019 | $599 | $74,010 | $52,550 | $21,460 |
| 2018 | $592 | $74,010 | $52,550 | $21,460 |
| 2016 | $588 | $74,010 | $52,550 | $21,460 |
| 2015 | $577 | $74,010 | $52,550 | $21,460 |
| 2014 | $555 | $74,010 | $52,550 | $21,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map