211 James Ave Patton, PA 16668
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $197,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.42
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 211 James Ave, Patton, PA 16668 and is currently estimated at $155,927. 211 James Ave is a home located in Cambria County with nearby schools including Cambria Heights Elementary School, Cambria Heights Middle School, and Cambria Heights Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2019
Sold by
Letso Kenneth N and Letso Judith A
Bought by
Letso Kenneth N and Lesto Judith A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1987
Bought by
Letso Kenneth N and Letso Judith A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Letso Kenneth N | -- | -- | |
| Letso Kenneth N | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,700 | $31,480 | $2,620 | $28,860 |
| 2025 | $1,700 | $31,480 | $2,620 | $28,860 |
| 2024 | $3,793 | $31,480 | $2,620 | $28,860 |
| 2023 | $3,762 | $31,480 | $2,620 | $28,860 |
| 2022 | $3,730 | $31,480 | $2,620 | $28,860 |
| 2021 | $3,809 | $31,480 | $2,620 | $28,860 |
| 2020 | $3,746 | $31,480 | $2,620 | $28,860 |
| 2019 | $3,683 | $31,480 | $2,620 | $28,860 |
| 2018 | $3,620 | $31,480 | $2,620 | $28,860 |
| 2017 | $3,573 | $31,480 | $2,620 | $28,860 |
| 2016 | $1,086 | $31,480 | $2,620 | $28,860 |
| 2015 | $929 | $31,480 | $2,620 | $28,860 |
| 2014 | $929 | $31,480 | $2,620 | $28,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map