211 Jonathon Dr Unit 2 5 Almont, MI 48003
Estimated Value: $269,321 - $300,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Jonathon Dr Unit 2 5, Almont, MI 48003 and is currently estimated at $281,080, approximately $224 per square foot. 211 Jonathon Dr Unit 2 5 is a home located in Lapeer County with nearby schools including Almont Middle School, Orchard Primary School, and Almont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2014
Sold by
Green Ellen
Bought by
Redd Betty
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2012
Sold by
Belevender Karen Ann
Bought by
Green Ellen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2006
Bought by
Belevender Karan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redd Betty | $144,000 | -- | |
| Green Ellen | -- | -- | |
| Belevender Karan | $154,900 | -- | |
| Belevender Karan | $154,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,685 | $113,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,051 | $117,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,983 | $106,300 | $0 | $0 |