211 Keiser Ave Normal, IL 61761
Kingsridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $135,000 - $190,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
898
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Keiser Ave, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $150,781, approximately $167 per square foot. 211 Keiser Ave is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,437 | $32,752 | $10,008 | $22,744 |
| 2024 | $2,181 | $30,009 | $9,170 | $20,839 |
| 2022 | $2,181 | $24,276 | $7,418 | $16,858 |
| 2021 | $2,106 | $22,904 | $6,999 | $15,905 |
| 2020 | $2,095 | $22,666 | $6,926 | $15,740 |
| 2019 | $2,024 | $22,544 | $6,889 | $15,655 |
| 2018 | $2,001 | $22,305 | $6,816 | $15,489 |
| 2017 | $1,930 | $22,305 | $6,816 | $15,489 |
| 2016 | $1,909 | $22,305 | $6,816 | $15,489 |
| 2015 | $1,857 | $21,782 | $6,656 | $15,126 |
| 2014 | $1,834 | $21,782 | $6,656 | $15,126 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,782 | $6,656 | $15,126 |
Source: Public Records
Map