211 Lakeshore Pointe Dr Howell, MI 48843
Estimated Value: $510,000 - $780,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,754
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Lakeshore Pointe Dr, Howell, MI 48843 and is currently estimated at $611,987, approximately $348 per square foot. 211 Lakeshore Pointe Dr is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Northwest Elementary School, Highlander Way Middle School, and Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2010
Sold by
Vessell Gary and Vessell Nancy
Bought by
Acker Gary R and Garcia Acker Perla V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$326,428
Outstanding Balance
$215,627
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$396,360
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Luce Andrea
Bought by
Vessell Gary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acker Gary R | $316,000 | -- | |
| Vessell Gary | $415,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |