211 Locust Lane Dr Ocala, FL 34472
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,000 - $231,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Locust Lane Dr, Ocala, FL 34472 and is currently estimated at $218,587, approximately $177 per square foot. 211 Locust Lane Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Emerald Shores Elementary School, Lake Weir Middle School, and Lake Weir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2022
Sold by
Pac3 Properties Llc
Bought by
F5 Ventures Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,450
Outstanding Balance
$132,309
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$86,278
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2021
Sold by
Back To Basic Properties Llc
Bought by
Pac3 Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2021
Sold by
Stavola Investments Llc
Bought by
Back To Basic Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2015
Sold by
Stavola Robert
Bought by
Stavola Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2013
Sold by
Stavola Builders Inc
Bought by
Stavola Robert J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| F5 Ventures Llc | $160,500 | Mcgraw Rauba & Mutarelli Pa | |
| Pac3 Properties Llc | $90,000 | Attorney | |
| Back To Basic Properties Llc | $22,500 | Brick City Ttl Ins Agcy Inc | |
| Stavola Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Stavola Robert J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | F5 Ventures Llc | $144,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,069 | $163,234 | $19,500 | $143,734 |
| 2024 | $3,020 | $170,772 | $18,500 | $152,272 |
| 2023 | $2,871 | $160,035 | $15,000 | $145,035 |
| 2022 | $2,610 | $142,695 | $13,000 | $129,695 |
| 2021 | $138 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $129 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $127 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $116 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $107 | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $98 | $2,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $115 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $111 | $2,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map