211 Lone Tree Ln Decatur, TX 76234
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
1.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Lone Tree Ln, Decatur, TX 76234. 211 Lone Tree Ln is a home located in Wise County with nearby schools including Decatur High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,943 | $249,961 | $103,950 | $146,011 |
| 2024 | $2,943 | $241,670 | $82,312 | $159,358 |
| 2023 | $2,964 | $245,308 | $78,064 | $167,244 |
| 2022 | $3,179 | $207,195 | $60,493 | $146,702 |
| 2021 | $2,837 | $176,950 | $45,830 | $131,120 |
| 2020 | $3,042 | $188,580 | $49,290 | $139,290 |
| 2019 | $2,823 | $164,300 | $49,290 | $115,010 |
| 2018 | $2,162 | $121,800 | $41,020 | $80,780 |
| 2017 | $1,549 | $87,280 | $23,700 | $63,580 |
| 2016 | $1,173 | $74,730 | $23,700 | $51,030 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,570 | $23,700 | $43,870 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,830 | $23,700 | $44,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map