Estimated Value: $103,732 - $550,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 211 MacOn County Rd, Cecil, AL 36013 and is currently estimated at $339,683. 211 MacOn County Rd is a home with nearby schools including Blount Elementary School, Johnnie R. Carr Middle School, and Park Crossing High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $425 | $10,360 | $6,520 | $3,840 |
| 2024 | $410 | $10,000 | $6,160 | $3,840 |
| 2023 | $410 | $9,320 | $6,160 | $3,160 |
| 2022 | $270 | $9,320 | $6,160 | $3,160 |
| 2021 | $284 | $9,800 | $7,160 | $2,640 |
| 2020 | $223 | $7,680 | $5,040 | $2,640 |
| 2019 | $223 | $7,680 | $5,040 | $2,640 |
| 2018 | $146 | $5,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $126 | $4,340 | $4,340 | $0 |
| 2014 | $166 | $5,720 | $5,720 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,720 | $5,720 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map