211 Marshall Dr McKeesport, PA 15132
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,462
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Marshall Dr, McKeesport, PA 15132 and is currently estimated at $209,891, approximately $143 per square foot. 211 Marshall Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Mckeesport Area Senior High School, Young Scholars of Greater Allegheny Charter School, and Propel Schools - McKeesport.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2000
Sold by
Badstibner David G
Bought by
Hanna Timothy A and Hanna Nicole E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanna Timothy A | $99,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,663 | $79,300 | $23,500 | $55,800 |
| 2024 | $3,663 | $79,300 | $23,500 | $55,800 |
| 2023 | $3,663 | $79,300 | $23,500 | $55,800 |
| 2022 | $3,663 | $79,300 | $23,500 | $55,800 |
| 2021 | $375 | $79,300 | $23,500 | $55,800 |
| 2020 | $3,599 | $79,300 | $23,500 | $55,800 |
| 2019 | $2,416 | $79,300 | $23,500 | $55,800 |
| 2017 | $2,199 | $79,300 | $23,500 | $55,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map