211 Mccool Dr Howardwick, TX 79226
Estimated Value: $181,112 - $389,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,728
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Mccool Dr, Howardwick, TX 79226 and is currently estimated at $255,028, approximately $68 per square foot. 211 Mccool Dr is a home located in Donley County with nearby schools including Clarendon Elementary School, Clarendon Junior High School, and Clarendon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2018
Sold by
Purvis Yuma Anne and Purvis Anne
Bought by
Roberson Kevin Wayne and Roberson Mary Gayle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,277
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$199,751
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberson Kevin Wayne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberson Kevin Wayne | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,013 | $136,234 | $4,200 | $165,446 |
| 2024 | $2,739 | $135,141 | $4,200 | $130,941 |
| 2023 | $2,474 | $112,590 | $4,200 | $108,390 |
| 2022 | $2,674 | $112,590 | $4,200 | $108,390 |
| 2021 | $2,586 | $111,564 | $4,200 | $107,364 |
| 2020 | $2,005 | $79,192 | $4,200 | $74,992 |
| 2019 | $2,359 | $80,042 | $4,200 | $75,842 |
| 2018 | $1,815 | $67,089 | $2,100 | $64,989 |
| 2017 | $1,780 | $66,973 | $2,100 | $64,873 |
| 2016 | $1,662 | $66,973 | $2,100 | $64,873 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,973 | $2,100 | $64,873 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,093 | $2,100 | $60,993 |
Source: Public Records
Map