211 Melrose Dr Syracuse, NY 13212
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $216,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Melrose Dr, Syracuse, NY 13212 and is currently estimated at $200,650, approximately $170 per square foot. 211 Melrose Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Little Lamb Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2007
Sold by
Hogan Mark K
Bought by
Hogan Marguerite A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1997
Sold by
Hogan John J
Bought by
Hogan Mark K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hogan Marguerite A | $75,000 | Andrew Moen | |
| Hogan Mark K | $42,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,982 | $4,000 | $400 | $3,600 |
| 2024 | $4,959 | $4,000 | $400 | $3,600 |
| 2023 | $4,710 | $4,000 | $400 | $3,600 |
| 2022 | $4,729 | $4,000 | $400 | $3,600 |
| 2021 | $4,625 | $4,000 | $400 | $3,600 |