211 Midland Ave Garfield, NJ 07026
Estimated Value: $522,000 - $712,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,028
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Midland Ave, Garfield, NJ 07026 and is currently estimated at $591,878, approximately $291 per square foot. 211 Midland Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Garfield High School, Bergen Arts and Sciences Charter School, and Passaic Catholic Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2015
Sold by
Hiltbold Gordon E and Oconnor Patrick
Bought by
Wahdan Ismail
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wahdan Ismail | $140,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,967 | $268,700 | $49,300 | $219,400 |
| 2024 | $8,816 | $268,700 | $49,300 | $219,400 |
| 2023 | $8,381 | $268,700 | $49,300 | $219,400 |
| 2022 | $8,381 | $268,700 | $49,300 | $219,400 |
| 2021 | $8,120 | $268,700 | $49,300 | $219,400 |
| 2020 | $7,959 | $268,700 | $49,300 | $219,400 |
| 2019 | $5,542 | $190,700 | $49,300 | $141,400 |
| 2018 | $5,418 | $190,700 | $49,300 | $141,400 |
| 2017 | $5,322 | $190,700 | $49,300 | $141,400 |
| 2016 | $5,164 | $190,700 | $49,300 | $141,400 |
| 2015 | $5,036 | $190,700 | $49,300 | $141,400 |
| 2014 | $4,903 | $190,700 | $49,300 | $141,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map