211 Moreview St Red Oak, TX 75154
Estimated Value: $190,991 - $272,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Moreview St, Red Oak, TX 75154 and is currently estimated at $231,496, approximately $189 per square foot. 211 Moreview St is a home located in Ellis County with nearby schools including Red Oak Elementary School, Red Oak Middle School, and Red Oak High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,311 | $122,858 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,311 | $111,689 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,311 | $101,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,201 | $92,305 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,070 | $97,600 | $28,130 | $69,470 |
| 2020 | $1,985 | $93,900 | $26,250 | $67,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map