211 Mount Evans Dr Durham, NC 27705
West Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,568 - $365,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Mount Evans Dr, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $338,392, approximately $252 per square foot. 211 Mount Evans Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, Forest View Elementary, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2018
Sold by
Stover Barbara and Stover Robert
Bought by
Nhpc Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2012
Sold by
Standard Pacific Of The Carolinas Llc
Bought by
Edwards Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,408
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nhpc Llc | $215,000 | None Available | |
| Edwards Barbara | $162,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Edwards Barbara | $157,408 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,406 | $343,582 | $95,000 | $248,582 |
| 2024 | $2,917 | $222,711 | $50,000 | $172,711 |
| 2023 | $2,917 | $222,711 | $50,000 | $172,711 |
| 2022 | $2,850 | $222,711 | $50,000 | $172,711 |
| 2021 | $2,837 | $222,711 | $50,000 | $172,711 |
| 2020 | $2,770 | $222,711 | $50,000 | $172,711 |
| 2019 | $2,770 | $222,711 | $50,000 | $172,711 |
| 2018 | $2,656 | $195,806 | $40,000 | $155,806 |
| 2017 | $2,637 | $195,806 | $40,000 | $155,806 |
| 2016 | $2,548 | $194,179 | $40,000 | $154,179 |
| 2015 | $2,140 | $154,615 | $31,000 | $123,615 |
| 2014 | $2,140 | $154,615 | $31,000 | $123,615 |
Source: Public Records
Map