211 Mountain View Dr SW Abingdon, VA 24211
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $379,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,726
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Mountain View Dr SW, Abingdon, VA 24211 and is currently estimated at $337,277, approximately $195 per square foot. 211 Mountain View Dr SW is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Watauga Elementary School, E.B. Stanley Middle School, and Abingdon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,144 | $281,100 | $35,000 | $246,100 |
| 2024 | $11 | $190,600 | $35,000 | $155,600 |
| 2023 | $1,144 | $190,600 | $35,000 | $155,600 |
| 2022 | $1,144 | $190,600 | $35,000 | $155,600 |
| 2021 | $1,144 | $190,600 | $35,000 | $155,600 |
| 2019 | $968 | $153,700 | $35,000 | $118,700 |
| 2018 | $968 | $153,700 | $35,000 | $118,700 |
| 2017 | $968 | $153,700 | $35,000 | $118,700 |
| 2016 | $450 | $142,800 | $35,000 | $107,800 |
| 2015 | $450 | $142,800 | $35,000 | $107,800 |
| 2014 | $450 | $142,800 | $35,000 | $107,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map