Estimated Value: $171,317 - $292,000
7
Beds
4
Baths
2,516
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 N 1st St, Parma, ID 83660 and is currently estimated at $232,079, approximately $92 per square foot. 211 N 1st St is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Maxine Johnson Elementary School, Parma Middle School, and Parma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2023
Sold by
Grimm Linda Rose
Bought by
Shell Darrel Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2020
Sold by
Santos Jose Juan De Los and Santos Bertha L
Bought by
Grimm Linda Rose
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,910
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2018
Sold by
Cortez Gabriel
Bought by
Los Santos Jose Juan De and Los Santos Bertha L De
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2015
Sold by
Mcr Properties Llc
Bought by
Cortez Gabriel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shell Darrel Lee | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Grimm Linda Rose | -- | Pioneer Ttl Canyon Caldwell | |
| Los Santos Jose Juan De | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Cortez Gabriel | -- | Alliance Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grimm Linda Rose | $98,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Cortez Gabriel | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $600 | $143,100 | $84,000 | $59,100 |
| 2024 | $600 | $140,400 | $84,000 | $56,400 |
| 2023 | -- | $178,000 | $84,000 | $94,000 |
| 2022 | $1,970 | $187,200 | $90,000 | $97,200 |
| 2021 | $1,842 | $123,300 | $45,000 | $78,300 |
| 2020 | $1,541 | $95,100 | $30,000 | $65,100 |
| 2019 | $1,279 | $66,600 | $27,500 | $39,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map