J
Seller's Agent in 2024
Joseph Long
Keller Williams Elite
(774) 219-9357
2 in this area
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $520,000 - $589,725
This home is located at 211 N Main St, Sharon, MA 02067 since 26 February 2024 and is currently estimated at $550,181, approximately $419 per square foot. This property was built in 1956. 211 N Main St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Cottage Street Elementary School, Sharon Middle School, and Sharon High School.
Co-Listed By
Deborah Long
Keller Williams Elite
Last Buyer's Agent
Max Kamel
Venture
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galt Robert C | -- | None Available | |
| Galt Robert C | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/21/2024 10/21/24 | Sold | $455,000 | -9.0% | $347 / Sq Ft |
| 09/05/2024 09/05/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/12/2024 08/12/24 | Price Changed | $500,000 | -9.1% | $381 / Sq Ft |
| 07/31/2024 07/31/24 | Price Changed | $550,000 | 0.0% | $419 / Sq Ft |
| 07/31/2024 07/31/24 | For Sale | $550,000 | -8.3% | $419 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2024 04/30/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/22/2024 03/22/24 | Price Changed | $599,900 | -7.7% | $457 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2024 02/27/24 | Price Changed | $649,900 | +4.0% | $495 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2024 02/27/24 | For Sale | $624,900 | -- | $476 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,179 | $525,100 | $377,200 | $147,900 |
| 2024 | $8,753 | $497,900 | $346,100 | $151,800 |
| 2023 | $8,566 | $460,800 | $323,400 | $137,400 |
| 2022 | $8,139 | $412,100 | $269,500 | $142,600 |
| 2021 | $7,864 | $384,900 | $246,200 | $138,700 |
| 2020 | $7,157 | $376,700 | $238,000 | $138,700 |
| 2019 | $6,817 | $351,200 | $220,300 | $130,900 |
| 2018 | $7,130 | $368,100 | $237,200 | $130,900 |
| 2017 | $6,918 | $352,600 | $221,700 | $130,900 |
| 2016 | $6,855 | $340,900 | $221,700 | $119,200 |
| 2015 | $6,352 | $312,900 | $203,300 | $109,600 |
| 2014 | $5,871 | $285,700 | $184,800 | $100,900 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2024
Joseph Long
Keller Williams Elite
(774) 219-9357
2 in this area
5 Total Sales
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Deborah Long
Keller Williams Elite
M
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Max Kamel
Venture
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73205733
APN: SHAR-000120-000064
Ask me questions while you tour the home.