Estimated Value: $275,000 - $536,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,328
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Narrow Cir, Inman, SC 29349 and is currently estimated at $407,998, approximately $175 per square foot. 211 Narrow Cir is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including New Prospect Elementary School, T.E. Mabry Middle School, and Chapman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2020
Sold by
Champion Cletus K
Bought by
Champion Todd Eugene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2011
Sold by
Estate Of Audrey E Champion
Bought by
Champion Cletus
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Champion Todd Eugene | -- | None Available | |
| Champion Cletus | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,573 | $9,173 | $951 | $8,222 |
| 2023 | $1,573 | $9,173 | $951 | $8,222 |
| 2022 | $1,413 | $7,976 | $812 | $7,164 |
| 2021 | $1,413 | $7,976 | $812 | $7,164 |
| 2020 | $4,857 | $11,964 | $1,218 | $10,746 |
| 2019 | $944 | $7,309 | $1,304 | $6,005 |
| 2018 | $944 | $7,309 | $1,304 | $6,005 |
| 2017 | $786 | $6,356 | $1,036 | $5,320 |
| 2016 | $786 | $6,356 | $1,036 | $5,320 |
| 2015 | $781 | $6,356 | $1,036 | $5,320 |
| 2014 | $775 | $6,356 | $1,036 | $5,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map