211 Neely Ave West Union, WV 26456
Estimated Value: $65,000 - $147,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,074
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Neely Ave, West Union, WV 26456 and is currently estimated at $90,556, approximately $84 per square foot. 211 Neely Ave is a home located in Doddridge County with nearby schools including Doddridge County Elementary School, Doddridge County Middle School, and Doddridge County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $732 | $25,620 | $7,200 | $18,420 |
| 2023 | $658 | $23,220 | $5,880 | $17,340 |
| 2022 | $637 | $22,380 | $5,340 | $17,040 |
| 2021 | $633 | $22,080 | $5,340 | $16,740 |
| 2020 | $613 | $21,540 | $5,340 | $16,200 |
| 2019 | $602 | $21,180 | $5,340 | $15,840 |
| 2018 | $600 | $20,760 | $5,340 | $15,420 |
| 2017 | $596 | $20,460 | $5,340 | $15,120 |
| 2016 | $576 | $34,680 | $4,800 | $29,880 |
| 2015 | $551 | $33,060 | $4,260 | $28,800 |
| 2014 | $538 | $18,060 | $4,260 | $13,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map