211 North Ave Athens, GA 30601
North Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,439/month
Highlights
- Fitness Center
- Clubhouse
- Traditional Architecture
- Gated Community
- Property is near public transit, schools, and shops
- Great Room
About This Home
Located just outside of downtown Athens, this updated Lodge condo is move-in ready! The floor plan features two spacious bedrooms, each with its own private bathroom-perfect for roommates or guests. Enjoy outdoor living on the generously sized screened porch, along with all new vinyl flooring and fresh paint throughout. Major updates include a new HVAC system and a hot water heater just 4 years old. This gated community offers top-notch amenities including a beautiful pool, renovated clubhouse with a gaming room, study spaces, and coffee bar, plus tennis, volleyball, and basketball courts. A convenient shuttle service is available to and from downtown Athens and campus.
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,472
Year Built
- Built in 2004
HOA Fees
- $23 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 854 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Laundry
- Laundry in Hall
- Dryer
- Washer
Home Security
Parking
- 2 Parking Spaces
- Balcony
- Property is near public transit, schools, and shops
Community Details
Overview
- $540 Initiation Fee
- Association fees include maintenance exterior, ground maintenance, management fee, security, swimming, tennis, trash
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | For Sale | $227,000 | +0.9% | $266 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | For Sale | $225,000 | 0.0% | $263 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | For Sale | $225,000 | 0.0% | $263 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/21/2024 06/21/24 | Rented | $1,550 | -6.1% | -- | |
| 05/22/2024 05/22/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/21/2024 03/21/24 | For Rent | $1,650 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/27/2023 04/27/23 | Sold | $200,000 | +4.7% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/28/2023 03/28/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/25/2023 03/25/23 | For Sale | $191,000 | +2.7% | -- | |
| 08/31/2022 08/31/22 | Sold | $186,000 | -2.1% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/01/2022 08/01/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/14/2022 07/14/22 | For Sale | $190,000 | -- | -- |
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10727280
- 211 North Ave Unit 1225
- 118 Ruth Dr Unit 130
- 118 Ruth Dr Unit 310
- 118 Ruth Dr Unit 140
- 118 Ruth Dr Unit 520
- 118 Ruth Dr Unit 610
- 190 Conrad Dr
- 185 Northcrest Dr
- 249 Fifth St
- 124 Bridgewater Cir
- 248 Fifth St
- 1030 Dr Martin Luther King Pkwy
- 100 Katydid Dr
- 447 Rosa Nell Howard St
- 560 Rosa Nell Howard St
- 495 Boley Dr
- 241 Pearl St
- 940 College Ave
- 185 First St
- 178 First St
- 211 North Ave Unit 1332
- 211 North Ave Unit 1233
- 112 Cherry Ln
- 211 North Ave
- 211 North Ave
- 464 Ruth St
- 161 Magnolia Bluff Dr
- 217 North Ave
- 118 Ruth Dr
- 184 Strickland Ave
- 118 Ruth Dr Unit 620
- 380 Lake St
- 397 Bridgewater Cir
- 409 Bridgewater Cir
- 125 Berlin St
- 209 Bridgewater Cir
- 230 Katydid Dr
- 248 Fern Ridge Ct
- 116 Berlin Ct
- 270 Strickland Ave Unit A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.