211 NW 49th Ave Ocala, FL 34482
Fellowship NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $81,339
2
Beds
1
Bath
750
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 NW 49th Ave, Ocala, FL 34482 and is currently estimated at $81,339, approximately $108 per square foot. 211 NW 49th Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including College Park Elementary School, Howard Middle School, and West Port High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2013
Sold by
Gordon Sarah and Coleman Dorothy
Bought by
Gt Investments Of Ocala Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2007
Sold by
Brewton Rufus
Bought by
Gordon Sarah and Coleman Dorothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gt Investments Of Ocala Llc | $33,000 | Attorney | |
| Gordon Sarah | $39,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $859 | $46,839 | $45,000 | $1,839 |
| 2024 | $874 | $46,977 | $45,000 | $1,977 |
| 2023 | $883 | $47,115 | $45,000 | $2,115 |
| 2022 | $861 | $47,254 | $45,000 | $2,254 |
| 2021 | $891 | $47,392 | $45,000 | $2,392 |
| 2020 | $871 | $47,530 | $45,000 | $2,530 |
| 2019 | $815 | $47,669 | $45,000 | $2,669 |
| 2018 | $719 | $43,633 | $40,826 | $2,807 |
| 2017 | $723 | $43,771 | $40,826 | $2,945 |
| 2016 | $735 | $43,909 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $750 | $44,047 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $715 | $44,186 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map