Estimated Value: $178,236 - $221,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Old Main St Unit AMBROS, Bells, TX 75414 and is currently estimated at $199,618, approximately $148 per square foot. 211 Old Main St Unit AMBROS is a home located in Grayson County with nearby schools including Bells Elementary School, Pritchard Junior High School, and Bells High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2008
Sold by
Ambrose Baptist Church
Bought by
Beall David Malcolm
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,271
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$180,347
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beall David Malcolm | -- | Sherman Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beall David Malcolm | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,261 | $139,560 | $25,471 | $114,089 |
| 2024 | $2,261 | $142,433 | $25,471 | $116,962 |
| 2023 | $2,214 | $139,269 | $23,390 | $115,879 |
| 2022 | $1,930 | $112,857 | $23,390 | $89,467 |
| 2021 | $1,497 | $79,293 | $6,888 | $72,405 |
| 2020 | $1,959 | $99,324 | $3,858 | $95,466 |
| 2019 | $2,096 | $98,658 | $4,822 | $93,836 |
| 2018 | $1,683 | $79,311 | $4,822 | $74,489 |
| 2017 | $725 | $33,959 | $4,822 | $29,137 |
| 2016 | $725 | $33,959 | $4,822 | $29,137 |
Source: Public Records
Map