$193,000
SOLD APR 17, 2026
Last list price

211 Paris St Longview, TX 75604

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,292 Sq Ft
7,841 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2026

$149 Per Sq Ft

141 on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Outdoor Storage
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • 1-Story Property
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2026

Great opportunity for an affordable home in Longview ISD. This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath property offers a practical layout with a comfortable living area, a bright kitchen, and good-sized bedrooms. The home sits on a level lot with a spacious backyard. Perfect for kids, pets, or simple outdoor living. Conveniently located near Loop 281, schools, shopping, and everyday essentials.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marco Hernandez

Compass RE Texas, LLC. License #0838250 Listed on: 11/20/2025

Compass RE Texas, LLC.

Last Buyer's Agent

KARINA FUERTES

Texas Real Estate Executives License #0788908

Texas Real Estate Executives

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 70x115
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • Carport

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,292 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 69783

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Single Family
  • Foreclosure Bank Owned: No
  • Taxes Dollars: 1.996131
  • Addition Survey: Addition
  • Estimated Living Area Sq Ft: 1292
  • Foundation Style: Slab
  • HotTub Spa YN: No
  • Unit Levels: 1 Story
  • Utility Type: Electric
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 720

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Sq Ft Range: 1000-1500
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1292

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Age Range: 51-75
  • Homeowners Fee: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: Less than 0.5
  • Number Of Acres: .185
  • Parcel #: 69783
  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 70X115

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1967

MLS Schools

  • School District: Longview

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 20, 2025
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
List Price
$193,000
Views
63

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
34.12%
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Outstanding Balance
$181,649
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$7,747

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 3, 2014
Closed on
Jun 19, 2014
List Price
$79,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.35%
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
4.27%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $181,649 FHA
Previous Owner $60,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Sold -- -- --
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Pending -- -- --
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Off Market -- -- --
11/20/2025 11/20/25 For Sale $193,000 +144.3% $149 / Sq Ft
06/19/2014 06/19/14 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/05/2014 04/05/14 Pending -- -- --
02/03/2014 02/03/14 For Sale $79,000 -- $61 / Sq Ft
Source: Longview Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,202 $128,990 $8,010 $120,980
2024 $2,202 $115,020 $7,700 $107,320
2023 $1,819 $91,760 $7,010 $84,750
2022 $1,606 $73,380 $5,730 $67,650
2021 $1,597 $70,630 $5,920 $64,710
2020 $1,570 $69,350 $5,990 $63,360
2019 $1,571 $68,720 $5,990 $62,730
2018 $1,594 $69,970 $6,050 $63,920
2017 $1,600 $70,020 $6,050 $63,970
2016 $1,612 $70,520 $6,050 $64,470
2015 $1,643 $71,880 $6,170 $65,710
2014 -- $70,830 $6,170 $64,660
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Longview Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20261101

Longview Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 69783

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.