211 Phillip Morris Dr Salisbury, MD 21804
North Salisbury Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
6,630
Sq Ft
13.73
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Phillip Morris Dr, Salisbury, MD 21804. 211 Phillip Morris Dr is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Beaver Run Elementary School, East Salisbury Elementary School, and Wicomico Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2023
Sold by
Christ Methodist Church At Salisbury
Bought by
Christ Methodist Church Of Salisbury
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christ Methodist Church Of Salisbury | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $60 | $2,107,700 | $651,100 | $1,456,600 |
| 2024 | $60 | $2,050,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $60 | $1,992,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $60 | $1,934,600 | $651,100 | $1,283,500 |
| 2021 | $60 | $1,934,600 | $651,100 | $1,283,500 |
| 2020 | $60 | $1,934,600 | $651,100 | $1,283,500 |
| 2019 | $60 | $1,952,400 | $651,100 | $1,301,300 |
| 2018 | $60 | $1,930,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $60 | $1,908,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,886,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $30 | $1,886,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $30 | $1,886,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map