211 Pine St Vincennes, IN 47591
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,746
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Pine St, Vincennes, IN 47591 and is currently estimated at $239,929, approximately $137 per square foot. 211 Pine St is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Lincoln High School, Flaget Elementary School, and Rivet Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2024
Sold by
Kopatich Rebekah Kate
Bought by
Chuang Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2017
Sold by
Phillips Jason M and Phillips Angela M
Bought by
Kopatich Andrew R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,125
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chuang Michelle | $217,500 | Kirchoff & Jewel, Attorneys | |
| Kopatich Andrew R | $175,156 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kopatich Andrew R | $140,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,017 | $216,500 | $37,800 | $178,700 |
| 2024 | $2,130 | $207,100 | $37,800 | $169,300 |
| 2023 | $2,164 | $208,400 | $36,900 | $171,500 |
| 2022 | $1,880 | $182,500 | $36,900 | $145,600 |
| 2021 | $1,660 | $161,000 | $36,900 | $124,100 |
| 2020 | $1,638 | $161,000 | $36,900 | $124,100 |
| 2019 | $1,469 | $143,100 | $32,600 | $110,500 |
| 2018 | $1,500 | $143,400 | $32,600 | $110,800 |
| 2017 | $1,308 | $124,500 | $33,100 | $91,400 |
| 2016 | $1,308 | $124,500 | $33,100 | $91,400 |
| 2014 | $1,247 | $120,700 | $33,100 | $87,600 |
| 2013 | $1,321 | $128,900 | $33,100 | $95,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map