Estimated Value: $299,119 - $424,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,593
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Pineland Rd, Perry, FL 32348 and is currently estimated at $376,030, approximately $145 per square foot. 211 Pineland Rd is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Perry Primary School, Taylor County Elementary School, and Taylor County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2006
Sold by
Roberts Cecil T and Roberts Amy E
Bought by
Ahmed Ziaul and Ahmed Saira
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,009
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$277,021
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2000
Sold by
Davis Shelton C and Davis Elizabeth S
Bought by
Roberts Cecil T and Roberts Amy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,500
Interest Rate
8.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahmed Ziaul | $210,000 | Attorney | |
| Roberts Cecil T | $126,000 | Frith Abstract & Title Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ahmed Ziaul | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberts Cecil T | $96,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,843 | $140,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,721 | $136,160 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,721 | $132,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,680 | $128,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,662 | $124,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,644 | $122,900 | $7,950 | $114,950 |
| 2019 | $1,660 | $122,990 | $7,950 | $115,040 |
| 2018 | $1,627 | $121,690 | $7,950 | $113,740 |
| 2017 | $1,682 | $119,070 | $7,950 | $111,120 |
| 2016 | $1,719 | $120,890 | $7,950 | $112,940 |
| 2015 | $1,742 | $120,890 | $7,950 | $112,940 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,584 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map