M
Seller's Agent in 2023
Matthew Meeks
CHELLE Realty, LLC
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $175,000
This home is located at 211 Plum St, Dublin, GA 31021 since 15 August 2023 and is currently estimated at $161,201, approximately $121 per square foot. This property was built in 1984. 211 Plum St is a home located in Laurens County with nearby schools including Susie Dasher, Dublin Middle School, and Moore Street School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Matthew Meeks
CHELLE Realty, LLC Listed on: 08/15/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Matthew Meeks
CHELLE Realty, LLC Listed on: 08/15/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John Roberson Holdings Llc | $147,500 | -- | |
| Flash Holdings Llc | $135,000 | -- | |
| Garren Natalie | -- | -- | |
| Garren Natalie | -- | -- | |
| Garren George R | $84,500 | -- | |
| Kennison Cinnamon F | -- | -- | |
| Kennison Timothy Daniel | $35,000 | -- | |
| Bearss John David | -- | -- | |
| Bearss John D | $53,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | John Roberson Holdings Llc | $151,971 | |
| Previous Owner | Flash Holdings Llc | $122,289 | |
| Previous Owner | Garren Natalie | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garren George R | $58,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2023 08/15/23 | Sold | $147,500 | 0.0% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2023 08/15/23 | For Sale | $147,500 | 0.0% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2023 07/01/23 | Rented | $1,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/01/2023 07/01/23 | For Rent | $1,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/14/2022 06/14/22 | Sold | $135,000 | -3.5% | $102 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/13/2022 05/13/22 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,362 | $47,683 | $6,200 | $41,483 |
| 2024 | $1,440 | $45,136 | $6,200 | $38,936 |
| 2023 | $1,265 | $39,542 | $6,200 | $33,342 |
| 2022 | $245 | $36,254 | $6,200 | $30,054 |
| 2021 | $224 | $31,229 | $3,200 | $28,029 |
| 2020 | $224 | $31,229 | $3,200 | $28,029 |
| 2019 | $224 | $31,229 | $3,200 | $28,029 |
| 2018 | $101 | $25,610 | $3,200 | $22,410 |
| 2017 | $170 | $25,610 | $3,200 | $22,410 |
| 2016 | $170 | $25,610 | $3,200 | $22,410 |
| 2015 | $134 | $24,324 | $3,200 | $21,124 |
| 2014 | $116 | $20,124 | $3,000 | $17,124 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2023
Matthew Meeks
CHELLE Realty, LLC
Source: Dublin Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 27559
APN: D14C-090
Ask me questions while you tour the home.