211 Race St Bainbridge, PA 17502
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $237,075
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,828
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Race St, Bainbridge, PA 17502 and is currently estimated at $189,019, approximately $103 per square foot. 211 Race St is a home with nearby schools including Bainbridge Elementary School, Elizabethtown Area Middle School, and Elizabethtown Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2013
Sold by
Flury Pennie Jo and Flury Calvin K
Bought by
Rank Patrick D and Rank Mary Beth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2006
Sold by
Nelson Roberta W
Bought by
Flury Pennie Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rank Patrick D | $73,000 | None Available | |
| Flury Pennie Jo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,596 | $115,000 | $28,700 | $86,300 |
| 2024 | $2,596 | $115,000 | $28,700 | $86,300 |
| 2023 | $2,475 | $115,000 | $28,700 | $86,300 |
| 2022 | $2,412 | $115,000 | $28,700 | $86,300 |
| 2021 | $2,300 | $115,000 | $28,700 | $86,300 |
| 2020 | $2,300 | $115,000 | $28,700 | $86,300 |
| 2019 | $2,244 | $115,000 | $28,700 | $86,300 |
| 2018 | $2,732 | $115,000 | $28,700 | $86,300 |
| 2017 | $2,794 | $118,200 | $26,000 | $92,200 |
| 2016 | $2,794 | $118,200 | $26,000 | $92,200 |
| 2015 | $441 | $118,200 | $26,000 | $92,200 |
| 2014 | $2,171 | $118,200 | $26,000 | $92,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map