Estimated Value: $267,000 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Randolph St, Melba, ID 83641 and is currently estimated at $294,783, approximately $194 per square foot. 211 Randolph St is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Melba Elementary School and Melba High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2026
Sold by
James Davis and Anne Davis Debbie
Bought by
Burdick Tina and Burdick Justin D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2025
Sold by
Davis Debbie and Davis Zackary
Bought by
Zackary And Debbie Davis Living Trust and Davis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2025
Sold by
Bartlett Janell
Bought by
Davis Debbie and Davis Zackary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2024
Sold by
Bartlett Charles W
Bought by
Bartlett Janell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2015
Sold by
Bartlett Charles W and Bartlett Charles W
Bought by
Bartlett Charles W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2008
Sold by
Bartlett Diana Lynn
Bought by
Bartlett Charles W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$12,500
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burdick Tina | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Zackary And Debbie Davis Living Trust | -- | Titleone | |
| Davis Debbie | -- | Titleone | |
| Bartlett Janell | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bartlett Charles W | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Bartlett Charles W | -- | Title One |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bartlett Charles W | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bartlett Charles W | $61,840 | |
| Previous Owner | Bartlett Charles W | $12,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bartlett Charles W | $87,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $861 | $357,000 | $92,000 | $265,000 |
| 2024 | $861 | $306,600 | $84,500 | $222,100 |
| 2023 | $988 | $300,800 | $84,500 | $216,300 |
| 2022 | $2,304 | $320,100 | $92,000 | $228,100 |
| 2021 | $1,283 | $234,600 | $53,500 | $181,100 |
| 2020 | $1,217 | $184,700 | $40,000 | $144,700 |
| 2019 | $1,122 | $160,700 | $35,000 | $125,700 |
| 2018 | $965 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $925 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $898 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $757 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $668 | $80,300 | $18,500 | $61,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map