NOT LISTED FOR SALE

211 Raphael Ave Syracuse, NY 13211

Estimated Value: $193,000 - $208,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,816 Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 24, 2015

Last sale price $80,000 $44 Per Sq Ft

Est. 150% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,453 / mo

45 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Den
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of February 2015

Beautiful 3-4 bedroom 1.5 bath home. Beautiful soaring 2 story wooded entry into your family room . Den on first floor could be 4th bedroom or office. Freshly painted ready to move in and enjoy . Fully fenced yard close to shopping highways etc...

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tina Zabinski

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc License #40ZA0919901 Listed on: 11/11/2014

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,599

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x100
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,816 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 314889-063-000-0010-017-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,599

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1930
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Brewerton Road (RT 11) to Molloy to 1rst right on Raphael
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Den, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.09
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
  • Water Source: Not Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: North Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 314889-063-000-0010-017-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X100
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3599.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 11, 2014
Closed on
Feb 20, 2015
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$80,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.13%
Current Estimated Value
$200,156

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$120,156
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.52%
Original Mortgage
$83,460
Outstanding Balance
$24,700
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$175,456

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Moreth James $85,000 Steve Karp
Sirva Relocation $85,000 Erin Mastrodonato
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sirva Relocation $83,460
Closed Sirva Relocation $83,460
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/24/2015 02/24/15 Sold $80,000 +0.1% $44 / Sq Ft
12/26/2014 12/26/14 Pending -- -- --
11/11/2014 11/11/14 For Sale $79,900 -- $44 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,631 $106,200 $7,700 $98,500
2024 $4,631 $104,100 $7,700 $96,400
2023 $4,383 $104,100 $7,700 $96,400
2022 $4,304 $104,100 $7,700 $96,400
2021 $4,258 $94,600 $7,700 $86,900
2020 $4,253 $90,100 $7,700 $82,400
2019 -- $85,000 $7,300 $77,700
2018 $4,151 $85,000 $7,300 $77,700
2017 $3,736 $85,000 $7,300 $77,700
2016 $3,756 $80,000 $7,300 $72,700
2015 -- $80,000 $7,300 $72,700
2014 -- $80,000 $7,300 $72,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S322928

Central New York Information Services

APN: 314889-063-000-0010-017-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.