211 Red Valor St Garner, NC 27529
White Oak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,384
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Red Valor St, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $397,000, approximately $166 per square foot. 211 Red Valor St is a home with nearby schools including East Garner Middle School and South Garner High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2023
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of The Carolinas Inc
Bought by
Pandey Prashant and Pandey Ananya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,652
Outstanding Balance
$383,705
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$13,295
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pandey Prashant | $436,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pandey Prashant | $436,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pandey Prashant | $392,652 | |
| Closed | Pandey Prashant | $392,652 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,433 | $425,524 | $80,000 | $345,524 |
| 2024 | $4,418 | $425,524 | $80,000 | $345,524 |
| 2023 | $642 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map