NOT LISTED FOR SALE

211 River Ct Fieldsboro, NJ 08505

Estimated Value: $331,000 - $357,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,260 Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 28, 2017

Last sale price $182,000 $144 Per Sq Ft

Est. 90% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,264 / mo

About This Home

This home is located at 211 River Ct, Fieldsboro, NJ 08505 and is currently estimated at $346,611, approximately $275 per square foot. 211 River Ct is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Bordentown Reg High School and Riverbank Charter School of Excellence.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 8, 2016
Closed on
Feb 28, 2017
List Price
$192,000
Sold Price
$182,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-5.21%
Current Estimated Value
$346,611

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$164,611
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.24%
Original Mortgage
$172,900
Outstanding Balance
$142,769
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$203,842

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2005
Sold by
Ward Diane Blakely and Ward Gabriel
Bought by
Welborn William

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$28,875
Interest Rate
5.66%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cortes Jessica $182,000 Title Evolution
Welborn William $192,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cortes Jessica $172,900
Previous Owner Welborn William $28,875
Previous Owner Welborn William $154,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/28/2017 02/28/17 Sold $182,000 -5.2% $144 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/23/2017 02/23/17 Price Changed $192,000 0.0% $152 / Sq Ft
02/18/2017 02/18/17 Price Changed $192,000 0.0% $152 / Sq Ft
01/12/2017 01/12/17 Pending -- -- --
12/24/2016 12/24/16 Pending -- -- --
07/08/2016 07/08/16 For Sale $192,000 -- $152 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,971 $164,600 $86,200 $78,400
2024 $4,790 $164,600 $86,200 $78,400
2023 $4,790 $164,600 $86,200 $78,400
2022 $4,851 $164,600 $86,200 $78,400
2021 $4,959 $164,600 $86,200 $78,400
2020 $4,747 $164,600 $86,200 $78,400
2019 $4,729 $164,600 $86,200 $78,400
2018 $4,747 $164,600 $86,200 $78,400
2017 $4,490 $164,600 $86,200 $78,400
2016 $4,341 $164,600 $86,200 $78,400
2015 $4,257 $164,600 $86,200 $78,400
2014 $5,350 $215,800 $86,200 $129,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.