211 River St Norwell, MA 02061
Estimated Value: $1,144,000 - $1,444,389
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,640
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 River St, Norwell, MA 02061 and is currently estimated at $1,288,597, approximately $354 per square foot. 211 River St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including William Gould Vinal, Norwell Middle School, and Norwell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2007
Sold by
Stout Scott A and Stout Jane A
Bought by
Jane A Stout T A and Jane Stout
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1997
Sold by
Boonisar Richard M and Boonisar Ann M
Bought by
Stout Scott A and Stout Jane A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jane A Stout T A | -- | -- | |
| Jane A Stout T A | -- | -- | |
| Stout Scott A | $300,000 | -- | |
| Stout Scott A | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stout Scott A | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Stout Scott A | $283,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,577 | $1,191,800 | $415,400 | $776,400 |
| 2024 | $15,291 | $1,136,000 | $391,900 | $744,100 |
| 2023 | $15,152 | $991,000 | $287,700 | $703,300 |
| 2022 | $14,857 | $893,900 | $262,000 | $631,900 |
| 2021 | $13,562 | $800,600 | $275,900 | $524,700 |
| 2020 | $13,282 | $798,700 | $280,900 | $517,800 |
| 2019 | $46 | $878,700 | $270,900 | $607,800 |
| 2018 | $13,699 | $838,400 | $265,200 | $573,200 |
| 2017 | $11,811 | $718,000 | $253,100 | $464,900 |
| 2016 | $11,959 | $724,800 | $253,100 | $471,700 |
| 2015 | $12,172 | $737,700 | $246,100 | $491,600 |
| 2014 | $12,286 | $750,500 | $258,900 | $491,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map