NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $126,000 - $164,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,011 Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2018

Last sale price $34,900 $35 Per Sq Ft

Est. 320% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,050 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Recreation Room
  • Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Screened Porch

About This Home

As of April 2018

1011 SQUARE FOOT RANCH-STYLE HOME. THIS HOME OFFERS LIVING ROOM, DINING ROOM, KITCHEN, TWO BEDROOMS AND FULL BATH ON MAIN LEVEL. LOWER LEVEL FEATURES REC ROOM, HALF BATH, STORAGE AND GARAGE.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeff Robertson

Keller Williams Realty Signature License #475132450 Listed on: 03/20/2018

Keller Williams Realty Signature

Last Buyer's Agent

Nestor Apreda

Apreda Real Estate Services License #471018828

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1945

Lot Details

  • 5,663

Year Built

1945

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Age: 71-80 Years
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 1.1
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Estimated Year Built: 1945
  • Special Features: 20
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1945

Interior Features

  • Number Of Rooms: 6
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 14X12, On Level: Main Level
  • Basement: Walkout
  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 2
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 2
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 10X10, On Level: Main Level
  • Kitchen Type: Dimensions: 14X8, On Level: Main Level
  • Additional Rooms: Screened Porch, Recreation Room
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 13X11, On Level: Main Level
  • Additional Room 1 Name: Screened Porch, Dimensions: 15X7, On Level: Main Level
  • Additional Room 2 Name: Recreation Rm, Dimensions: 14X12, On Level: Walkout Basement
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 11X11, On Level: Main Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1011

Exterior Features

  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Exterior Building Type: Frame
  • Acreage: 0.1364

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 1
  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage On Site: Yes
  • Number Garage Spaces: 1

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 205

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 50X50X120X120
  • Parcel Identification Number: 1219359009

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 3477.24

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2025
Sold by
Nunez Victor
Bought by
Nunez Rodriguez Family Living Trust and Nunez
Current Estimated Value
$146,630

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 20, 2018
Closed on
Apr 5, 2018
Sold by
Us Bk Na Series 2016 & Ctt
List Price
$34,900
Sold Price
$34,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.44%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nunez Rodriguez Family Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Nunez Victor $34,900 Chicago Title Inc Co
Nunez Victor $35,000 Ginali Associates Pc
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2018 04/24/18 Sold $34,900 0.0% $35 / Sq Ft
04/02/2018 04/02/18 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2018 03/20/18 For Sale $34,900 -- $35 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,217 $39,948 $5,247 $34,701
2022 $2,912 $31,485 $4,136 $27,349
2021 $2,803 $28,869 $3,792 $25,077
2020 $3,509 $27,292 $3,585 $23,707
2019 $1,654 $12,344 $3,417 $8,927
2018 $2,591 $11,633 $3,220 $8,413
2017 $3,480 $23,459 $3,082 $20,377
2016 $3,477 $0 $0 $0
2015 $3,521 $23,019 $3,024 $19,995
2014 $3,961 $26,626 $3,788 $22,838
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD09891263

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 12-19-359-009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.