211 Robin Hood Rd Elgin, SC 29045
Northeast Columbia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $21,149 - $170,000
Studio
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Robin Hood Rd, Elgin, SC 29045 and is currently estimated at $95,575, approximately $121 per square foot. 211 Robin Hood Rd is a home with nearby schools including Kelly Mill Middle School and Ridge View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2026
Sold by
Bush Enterprises Jc Llc
Bought by
Palmetto Deed Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2017
Sold by
Richland County Forfeited Land Commissi
Bought by
Bush Enterprises Jc Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2014
Sold by
Hugh Martin and Hugh Lucile
Bought by
Richland County Forfeited Land Commissio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Robin Hood Associates
Bought by
Martin Hugh and Martin Lucile
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmetto Deed Holdings Llc | $9,032 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bush Enterprises Jc Llc | $2,466 | None Available | |
| Richland County Forfeited Land Commissio | $879 | None Available | |
| Martin Hugh | $9,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |