211 Ryan St Tipton, MO 65081
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Ryan St, Tipton, MO 65081 and is currently estimated at $246,037, approximately $137 per square foot. 211 Ryan St is a home located in Moniteau County with nearby schools including Tipton Elementary School, Tipton High School, and St. Andrew School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2025
Sold by
Sudduth Linda S and Sudduth Larry P
Bought by
Perez Gregorio and Meyer Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,200
Outstanding Balance
$190,537
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$55,500
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2010
Sold by
Brown T L
Bought by
Sudduth Larry P and Sudduth Linda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,600
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Gregorio | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sudduth Larry P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Gregorio | $191,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Sudduth Larry P | $85,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,131 | $17,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,033 | $17,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,029 | $17,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,031 | $17,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,030 | $17,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,016 | $17,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,069 | $18,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,068 | $18,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,015 | $15,370 | $1,120 | $14,250 |
| 2016 | $1,044 | $18,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $18,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map