$74,900
$15K PRICE DROP

211 S 6th St Deepwater, MO 64740

Estimated payment $490/month

Total Views 3,573
3 Beds
1 Bath
912 Sq Ft
$82 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Custom Closet System
  • No HOA
  • Porch
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Breakfast Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Located in the heart of Deepwater, this single-family home at 211 N. 6th St. offers a practical layout with 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. The property sits on a generous lot, approx. 12,000 square feet providing plenty of outdoor space for gardening, storage, or weekend projects. Inside, you’ll find approx. 912 square feet of living area that serves as a solid foundation for anyone looking to settle into a quiet community. Whether you are looking for a manageable primary residence or a local investment opportunity, this property combines functional indoor space with the freedom of a larger-than-average town lot.

Listing Agent

Mike Zouglas

REO Xpress LLC Brokerage Phone: 314-742-3920 License #2009013939 Listed on: 03/12/2026

REO Xpress LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,097

Lot Details

  • 912 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75 x 150

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Concrete Foundation
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 912 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Custom Closet System
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 23-6.0-14-002-013-001.000
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,097

Lot Details

912 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 912
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Michael Zouglas
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSBREO
  • List Office Name: REO Xpress LLC
  • List Office Phone: 314-742-3920
  • Living Area: 912
  • Mls Status: Active
  • Ownership: Other
  • Age Description: 31-40 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: 1.5 Stories
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Kit/Dining Combo
  • Other Room Features: Breakfast Room,Main Floor BR
  • Special Documents Required YN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 314-742-3920
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Custom Cabinets
  • Basement: Concrete, Other
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Range
  • Basement: No
  • Fireplace: No
  • Laundry Features: Main Level
  • Window Features: Window Coverings, Storm Window(s)

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Other
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Other
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel
  • Inside City Limits: See Remarks

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Other

• Lot Features: City Lot
  • Lot Dimensions: 75 x 150
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 912
  • Parcel Number: 23-6.0-14-002-013-001.000
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • In Flood Plain: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1097
  • Tax Abatement YN: 0

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $548 $9,730 $0 $0
2024 $548 $10,200 $0 $0
2023 $580 $10,200 $0 $0
2022 $610 $10,750 $0 $0
2021 $599 $10,750 $0 $0
2020 $424 $7,050 $0 $0
2019 $423 $7,050 $0 $0
2018 $421 $7,050 $0 $0
2017 $415 $7,050 $950 $6,100
2016 $435 $7,350 $950 $6,400
2014 -- $7,350 $0 $0
2013 -- $7,350 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Price Changed $74,900 -11.8% $82 / Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Price Changed $84,900 -5.6% $93 / Sq Ft
03/12/2026 03/12/26 For Sale $89,900 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2606150

Heartland MLS

APN: 23-6.0-14-002-013-001.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.